Marc Polymeropoulos Height, Jackson State Recruiting Class 2022 Ranking, Articles C
[…] Casetext, Inc. and Casetext are not a law firm and do not provide legal advice. Depending on the case, either side may file various motions to protect their position or require action by or against the other party. But, first, some time-extension basics. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". . (Code Civ. For other situations, you may need to create your own forms and pleadings. (Code Civ. California. But, what about electronic service? (Earlier is fine.)